Difference between revisions of "Public School"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 2: Line 2:
|Coin Cost||10,000
|Coin Cost||10,000
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,000 Coins
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25

Revision as of 03:27, 3 November 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Education
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

A smart populace is a productive populace

A mid tier science building providing a flat increase of 5% to the towns beaker output.