Difference between revisions of "Shipyard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||2X2 | |Building Size||2X2 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 10,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,000 |
| Upkeep | 1,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Sailing |
| Building Size | 2X2 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
The first step in exploring (exploiting) lands far away
A mid-tier building for instant transportation to any other non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of 500 coins. Must be built on water. Use /city travel CITYNAME command to travel while in the Shipyard.
Also allows the unlocking of later maritime buildings, such as a Lighthouse and Trade Ship.
In addition, it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built-in.