Difference between revisions of "Lighthouse"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1X1 | |Building Size||1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 50,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 10,000 |
| Upkeep | 5,000 coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Lighthouse |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
A sparkling beacon on a hill letting the gods themselves to know of our presence. But mainly to keep ships from crashing into the coastline and dying.
The lighthouse provides a +200 growth and a +200 hammer boost to the cities they are built in.
You first needs to build a shipyard for this.
You need to build the Lighthouse in the ocean or a beach/shore biome.