Difference between revisions of "Barracks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||2X2 | |Building Size||2X2 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 10,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,000 |
| Upkeep | 1,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Organised Militia |
| Building Size | 2X2 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
From here we will build an army of super soldiers... to destroy the world
The core military building allows players to build units to assist in both military and non-military activities.
Currently, the only unit requiring the barracks to be built is the Settlers unit. It allows you to help found another city.