Difference between revisions of "Temple"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Level!!Tech Requirement!!Coin Cost!!Hammer Cost | !Level!!Tech Requirement!!Coin Cost!!Hammer Cost | ||
!Culture Output | !Culture Output | ||
!Tick Point Requirement | !Tick Point Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||Organized Religion||20,000||2,000 | |1||Organized Religion||20,000||2,000 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Written Scriptures||15,000||3000 | |||
|150 | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|3||Missionaries||20,000||4,000 | |||
|225 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Artifacts||60,000||12,000 | |||
|300 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Pilgrimage||75,000||15,000 | |||
|400 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Tithing||125,000||25,000 | |||
|500 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Theocracy||250,000||50,000 | |||
|600 | |||
|210 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Consumption Rate | |||
!Level | |||
!Raw | |||
Lamb | |||
!Raw | |||
Pork | |||
!Grape | |||
Juice | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 1 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 20,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,000 |
| Upkeep | 2,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Organised Religion |
| Building Size | 2X2 |
Description
In dedication to the higher powers that be and a place in which we can plead not to be smote... or ask for your foes to be.
The temple is an advanced culture building but must be supplied with resources every hourly tick. It consumes raw meats and grape juice to provide culture to the city it is built in. This is an upgradable building.
Upgrade Table
| Level | Tech Requirement | Coin Cost | Hammer Cost | Culture Output | Tick Point Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Organized Religion | 20,000 | 2,000 | 75 | 0 |
| 2 | Written Scriptures | 15,000 | 3000 | 150 | 30 |
| 3 | Missionaries | 20,000 | 4,000 | 225 | 60 |
| 4 | Artifacts | 60,000 | 12,000 | 300 | 120 |
| 5 | Pilgrimage | 75,000 | 15,000 | 400 | 150 |
| 6 | Tithing | 125,000 | 25,000 | 500 | 180 |
| 7 | Theocracy | 250,000 | 50,000 | 600 | 210 |
| Level | Raw
Lamb |
Raw
Pork |
Grape
Juice |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 9 | 1 | |
| 4 | 12 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 | 15 | 7 | 10 |
| 6 | 17 | 9 | 12 |
| 7 | 19 | 11 | 14 |