Difference between revisions of "Monument"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||500
|Hammer Cost||500
|-
|Upkeep
|300
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 12: Line 15:


==Description==
==Description==
Flavor text TODO
A sign to the Gods telling them how amazing we are


Essential for all new cities and the first cultural building in the [http://funtimes.com Tech Tree]. It provides an hourly [[culture]] increase of 100 and +1% [[happiness]], helping cities expand their borders at a faster rate.
Essential for all new cities and the first cultural building in the [http://funtimes.com Tech Tree]. It provides an hourly [[culture]] increase of 100 and +1% [[happiness]], helping cities expand their borders at a faster rate.

Revision as of 04:20, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 3,000
Hammer Cost 500
Upkeep 300
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Mysticism
Building Size 1X1

Description

A sign to the Gods telling them how amazing we are

Essential for all new cities and the first cultural building in the Tech Tree. It provides an hourly culture increase of 100 and +1% happiness, helping cities expand their borders at a faster rate.